THE ROYAL AIR FORCE SERVICING COMMANDO
and
TACTICAL SUPPLY WING ASSOCIATION

Representing a Common Heritage

Tactical Supply Wing Members

Click here for the list of Servicing Commando members

Members with no contact details shown below can be contacted through the Chairman or Treasurer - see the Committee page

First Name

Last Name

Unit/Duty

Years

Location

E-mail

Telephone

Mark Adair
SNCO B Flt, SNCO HSQA
2013-
Stone
Mark
Ken Adamson
Ops Teams
1990-2001
Stafford
   
Chris Allen
Ops Teams
1984-86
Coningsby
 
John Andrews
 OC HQ Sqn
 2008-2010
Bristol
  
  
Nick Atkinson
OC Ops, OC SF
OC TFS
OC TSW
1988-92
2003-05
2007-09
Poole
 
 
Calum Attwood
Ops
2013-
Cannock
Dan Austin
Ops Teams
1996-2001
Witney
Dan
07788 883564
Adrian Axe
Kit Ayers
OC UKMF Sqn
1984-87
Cheltenham
Kit
07966 069288
Calum Baillie
 Ops Teams,
S&E Flt
1989-92 
Derby
01332 664293
Chris Baker
Ops Teams, Training
1999-2007
Aylesbury
  
  
Gary Barlow

Ops Teams,
WO Training
Wg WO

 1984-89
1996-2000
2006-10
2012-15
2015-
Stafford
 Gaz 
  
Bob Barnes
Ops Teams
1990-99
2000-05
2006-11
Carlisle
John Barrow
OC TSW
1981
Harrogate
01423 780902  
Neil Bates
Ops Flt
Training Team
1991-2000
2003-04
Macclesfield
Neil
07958 167045
Gary Bell
Ops Teams
1982-85
Eccleshall
Gary
07989 412097
Pete Berry
OC Ops
1981-83
Dorchester
  
Mark Bew
Ops Teams
1989-2000,
2004-05
Wyton
  
  
Amy Biggin
TSW MT
2014-
Stafford
Amy
Andrew Blissett
B Flight, Ops Room
2005-10
Carterton
Bliss
07802 063232
Mark Boston
TSW MT
2013-
Darlington
Martin Bowyer
Ops Teams
TSF RAF Gutersloh
1982-85
1986-89
Plymouth
Martin
Nick Brock
Ops Teams
1984-88
Manchester
Nick
David Bufton
Ops Teams
1999-2002
Stafford
  
  
Glen  Burcher
OC Ops
2004-07
Corlette, NSW, Australia
  
  
Pete Burrows
OC LSF
OC Ops
2008-10
2014-
Stafford
Pete
James "Too Tall" Byford
B Flt
2007-11
Wadhurst
James
Edward Cairney
S&E Flt
1987-90
Dublin, Ireland
Edward
Donnie Cameron
Ops
1978-79
Campbeltown
Donnie
Joe Canning
Station Co-ord
2007-
Stafford
Shaun Carney
Adjt/OC Ops Spt Flt
2017-
Stafford
Kurt Carr
Ops, MSS, Ops Room
2003-10
2012-
Uttoxeter
Kurt
07837 493070
Steve Carr
Ops
1982-84
Kettering
Steve
Paul "Sid" Cashman
TSF RAF Gutersloh
Heli Replen Stanley
Ops Teams
Logs Sqn RAF Gutersloh
1979-82
1983
1983-86
1987-91
Stockport
  
Lloyd Cassidy
Non-Cadre
1993-98
Gnosall
David Catterall
Ops, Training
1980-83
1985-93
Warrington
David
07596 333060
Grant Chamberlain
Ops & Training
1980-82
1985-89
Warminster
Shaun Chinnock
 
 
Romsey
  
  
Dave Christophi
Ops Teams
1989-99
Stafford
James "Jimbo" Clarey
B Flight Ops
1998-2001
Kings Lynn
Mick Clarke
 
2001-03
Grantham
  
  
Ray Coghill
S & E Flt
1989-93
Barry
Ray
Jim Coleman
Ops Teams
1969-73,
1979-82
Stafford
  
01785 226377
Matt Cox
Adjt
2014-
Sutton Coldfield
David Cram
S&E Flt
1984-87
Watton
John Craven-Griffiths
OC TSW
1970-73
Haywards Heath
  
  
Roger Cresswell
OC Mob Fuels Hdlg Sqn
1971
St Neots
Roger
Neil Cromarty
OC TSW
1997-99
Sherborne
  
Paul Dagger
Ops Teams
1971-72
Dublin, Eire
00353 (01) 8382306
Jim Davies
HQ STC TSW Desk Off
1981-84
Stone
Paul Davies
Ops Teams
1999-2003
2005-2009
Stafford
Paul Davies
Armoury
2004-
Stafford
Tony Davies
Ops
1993-2001
Holywell
Tony
Neil Day
Ops Teams, Training
1985-88,
1993-99
Stafford
  
  
Pete Donkin
Ops Teams
 
Stafford
  
  
John Drayton
A Flt, B Flt
2001-10
Aberdare
John
07812 155787
Alan (Brummie) Dunn
TSF RAF Wildenrath
1970-73
Angelsey
Pete Ellis
Ops Flt
2014-
Stafford
Pete
Tim Etches
OC TSW
2009-11
London
  
  
Nigel Etherington
Ops Teams
1988-97
Swindon
  
  
Dave Evans
 RMF, Ops Teams
1981-84 
Saudi Arabia
Mob: +966 (0) 500 729 584
Ross Evans
TSW MT
2017-
Cannock
Ross

Si

Evans
Ops
SNCO TFS
SNCO Ops
2002-05
2009-14
2016-
Stafford
Si
07738 181153
Scott Exelby
Ops Room
20011-16
Hook
Scott
Tommy Farr
Ops Teams
1976-83
Mitcham
02087 153695
Mob:07899 034081
Mark Farrell
Ops Flt
Wg WO
2003-07
2009-15
Grantham
  
  
Tom Fawcett
Admin
1991-94
Stafford
Paul Feasey
OC A Flt
1997-99
Kenilworth
Gordon Ferguson
OC TSW
 
Almeria, Spain
  
  
Ian Fisher
TSW MT
1989-95
Sandbach
Fish
John Ford
Ops Teams
1978-83
London
John
07921 140272
Neil "Foxy" Fox
TSF Gutersloh
Heli Ops Falklands
Non-Cadre
1978-81
1982-83
1985-89
Nottingham
07841 429298
Chris Furlong
B Flt
2015-
Stafford
Ian Gatens
Logs Sqn, RAF Gutersloh
Heli Replen, Falklands
1989-93
1995
Glasgow
Ian
Paul Gates
Ops Teams
1999-2003
Bridgend
Gatesy
Paul Giles
Ops Teams,
WO Training
1996-2003
2008-10
Stafford
Paul
01785 214558
Ross Glover
Ops Teams,
S&E Flt
1985-88
Scothern, Lincoln
07929 000913
Ian Goodinson
TSW Ops
1996-98
Plymouth
Ian
Lyndsay Gordon
Ops Teams
1972-78
Inverness
Stuart Goss
Ops Teams
Aberdeen
Graham Gove
Ops Teams
1988-2004
Glossop
  
  
Duncan Grant
OC TSW
1983-86
Stoke-on-Trent
07803 908529
Robert "Sharky" Gray
S & E Flt
1979-90
Stoke-on-Trent
Sharky
01782 251793
07931 355667
David Green
Non-cadre Ops
OC Ops
1976-77
1977-79
Bicester
01869 241506
Patrick Griffin
Ops Teams
1972-78
Stafford
01785 601524
Paul Griffin
Ops Teams,
S&E Flt
1982-87
Liverpool
  
David Griffiths
Ops Teams
1970
Tenby
Clive "Hank" Hancocks
Ops Teams
1977-82
Sandwich
Hank
01304 617711
Richard Harding
Ops Teams, MSS
2004-10
West Bromwich
Paul "Yoof" Hardy
Ops
2016-
Stafford
Andy Harrison
Eng
1978-84
Rugeley
  
  
Ray Harvey
Ops Teams
1980-83,
1989-91
Chorley
 
  
Ben Hausermann
A Flt
2014-
Stafford
Steve Hayes
OC Fuels & Training
1973-77
York
Steve
Leigh "Worzel" Hemming
Ops Teams

1998-2003
2008-12

Brunssum
Worzel
Scott Henderson
Ops Teams
1997-98
Southport
Paul Hignett
Ops, Wg WO
1988-97
Stafford
  
  
Ron Hindle
Ops Teams
1982-84
Bracknell
  
  
Euan Hope
Stafford
John Hornby
Ops
1988-96
1998-2004
Stafford
John
Graham Howard
OC TSW
1999-2000
London
  
Nick Humphreys
 
 
Stafford
  
  
Brian Hunt
OC RMS
1985-87
Witney
 
 
Bob Husdell
Training Team
1975-85
Peterborough
01733 252934
Charlie Illman
Chorley
Vic Ingeldew
  Wg WO
 
Stafford
  
  
Stu "Jenksy" Jenkins
Ops Teams
Logs Sqn
Ops Taems
Training
1984-87
1988-90
1990-97
1999-2002
Chapman
ACT, Australia
Stu
Scott Johnstone
Ops Teams
2001-06
Tattershall
  
Brian Jones
Ops Room
1984-88
Bridgewater
  
  
Chris Jones
OC Ops
OC TFS
2011-12
2014-
Stafford
Chris
Ian Jones
S&E Flt
 
Huddersfield
  
  
John Joyce
Ops Teams
1975-83
Southend-on-Sea
John
01702 420594
Jason Kerr
Ops Teams
1990-2002
2004-07
Stafford
Jason
01785 243818
Ian Kettlewell
Non-Cadre
1982-85
Lancaster
Ketts
07988 469608
Tasir "Ken" Khan
TSF RAF Wildenrath
TSF RAF Gutersloh
TSW Ops
1970-73
1977-81
1987-88
York
Ken
01759 303521
07907 503128
Luke Kirwan
Ops Teams
2006-
Stafford
Phil Laker
TSF RAF Wildenrath
1970-71
Ruislip
Phil
07900 877152
Dave Langford
Ops Teams
 1970-7?
Swinford, Eire
00353 719 181958
Trevor Lavocah
TSF RAF Wildenrath
1970-72
NSW, Australia
Trevor
0061 4 1845 9162
Les Lear
Ops Teams
1982-83,
1991-93,
1999-2005
Macclesfield
  Les   
     
Paul LeBon
Ops Teams
1990-93
Stafford
Geoff Leeks
S&E
Training
QA & H&S
1991-97
1999-2005
2007-11
Brackley
Geoff
Richard Lennard
 
 
Sleaford
  
  
Mike Liddiard
Dep OC TSW
1970-73
Herault, France
Harrow Middx.
Mike
(FR) 0033 467 989565
(UK) 02088 647654
Dave Linney
Ops Teams
1977-82
Northampton
  
  
Glyn Lloyd
Ops Teams
1984-88
Pwllheli, Wales
  
  
Paul Lloyd
S&E Flt
1977-78
Cannock
Paul
07815 921932
Steven "Ned" Lloyd
TSF RAF Gutersloh
TSW Ops
1979-82
1982-86
Nr Chester
Ned
01978 760621
07793 905761
Geordie Lumsden
Ops Teams
1977-78,
1991-96
Stafford
01785 605877 
Gary Main
Ops Room
1999-01
2013-10
Stafford
Gary
07534 711833
Dom Magenty
OC TFS
2013-15
Newcastle-Under-Lyme
Dom
Andy Males
OC B Flt, OC Ops
OC TFS
CO TSW
2002-05
2008-10
2013-15
Stafford
Chris Mallett
Ops Teams
1972-80
Newport, Gwent
Chris Markey
OC TSF Wildenrath/Gutersloh
OC RMS

1976-79
1986-89
Reading
Brian Marriott
 
 
Stafford
  
  
Andy Marsh
Logs Sqn, RAF Gutersloh
Heli Replen, Falklands
1981-84
1985, 1986
Leeming Bar
Stu Mason
TSW MT
2012-14
2016-
Wolverhampton
Alan Matthews
OC TSW
1986-89
Tadworth
01737 819906
Ian Mays
Training
1974-77
1980-83
High Ercall
Ian
01952 770007
Bob McBey
Ops Teams, Training
Wg WO
1976-83,
1986-93,
1996-99,
2002-08
Stafford
01785 605028
Euan McCallum
OC A Flt
2016-
Stafford
Euan
Mike McCann
TSF RAF Wildenrath
TSF RAF Gutersloh
1976-77
1977-79
Harrogate
Cam McDonald
Ops Teams
1994-2000,
2007
Aylesbury
07816 652567
Stuart McGinlay
Ops Teams,
S&E Flt
1987-94
Stafford
  
John McGregor
   
   
Strathaven, Scotland
  
  
Paul "Jerry" McGuire
TSW MT
-present
Stafford
Jerry
Chaz McKnight
B Flt
Training
B Flt
2008-11
2011-12
2015-
Stafford
David McLaughlin
Ops Room
1987-89
Preston
  
  
Eddie McLoughlin
Ops
1986-89
Stafford
Steve "Tigger" McTigue
Ops Teams, Training
1980-90,
1993-96,
2000-03
Stafford
  
Dai Miller
TSW MT
1998-2013
2016-
Stafford
Jamie Miller
Flt Cdr
CO TSW
1996-97
2017-
Bristol
Jamie
Paul "Windy" Miller
Ops Teams, S&E Flt, Training
1997-2003
2006-10
Stafford
07881 787146
Mike Milne
 Ops Teams
1975-78
Aberdeen, Scotland
01651 842947
Clint Mitchell
1993-96
Stoke-on-Trent
George Moore
OC Ops
1980-82
Harrogate
  
  
Tim Moss
Non-Cadre
CO TSW
1993-95
2015-17
Stafford
Tim
Dave Nattrass
OC Ops
1987-91
Basingstoke
  
  
Colin Neil
TSW MT
1987-92
Walsall
Colin
Tim Newstead
OC Trials & Training
1984-86
Cheltenham
07849 823551
Graham Nokes
Training, S&E Flt
1984-87
Stafford
  
  
Blue Nuttall
Ops, Training
1973-74
Thornton-Cleveleys
Dave O'Connor
Ops Teams
1975-78
Stafford
    
  
Steve O'Connor
Ops Teams
1992-96
Birhenhead
Steve
Dave Orr
OC TRA
1984-86
Cupar, Scotland
07725 311115
Tony O'Shea
Ops Teams
1979-82
1984-86
Dundee
Tony
Martin Owens
Ops Teams,
Training
1984-88
Bolton
Martin
  
David Packman
  OC TSW
1975-77
Hereford
01531 248294
George Parke
Ops Teams, Training
1985-89
Greenock
  
  
Nigel Patterson
Ops Teams
1983-86
Fort William, Scotland
01397 772259  
Richie Pellew
A Flt Admin
2013-
Stafford
Bill Penberthy
Stafford
Polly Perkins
CO TSW
2011-13
Stafford
David Perry
Ops Teams
1989-2000
Stoke on Trent
  
  
Des Peters
Ops Teams, Training
1980-83
Stafford
01785 600225
Paul Phillips
Logs Sqn, RAF Gutersloh
1986-89
Nuneaton
Trevor Pinkney
Non-Cadre
Logs Sqn, RAF Gutersloh
1983-86
1989-92
Lincoln
Trev
Robynne Plant
SO3 Plans
2014-
Matlock
Paul Plaskitt
Ops Teams
1989-2005
Harwell
Paul
Norma Potts
Admin
1976-77
Burton Upon Trent
  
  
David Powell
TSW Desk Off
Princes Risborough
David
01844 343377
Tony Powell
Ops Teams
1971-76
Uttoxeter
  
  
Gary Priddle
S&E Flt,
Ops Teams
 
Uttoxeter
  
  
Gavin Proctor
HSQA
2012-
Stafford
David Pryce
TSF RAF Wildenrath
Ops Teams
1974-76
1976-78
Southport
Elizabeth Purcell
OC HQ
2002-04
High Wycombe
  
  
Malcolm Quick
Ops Teams
1973-77
Dolgellau, Wales
01341 450318
Jimmy Ramage
Ops
2012-15
Cupar
Charlie Raynor
Ops Room
1991-95
Market Rasen
  
  
Andrew Read
Ops Teams
1989-93
Stockport
Andrew
Chris Reeves
Ops Teams
1993-96
Manchester
Mike "Jock" Reid
   
   
Fochabers, Scotland
  
  
Darren Roberts
Ops Teams
1995-96
St Helens
  
  
Richard Roberts
Ops Teams
1973-77
Penygroes, Wales
  
  
Sandy Robertson
Stafford
Mick Robinson
A Flt Ops
1997-2003
Stockton-on-Tees
Mick
Pete Robinson
Ops Teams, Training
1986-95
1998-2001
Chippenham
Carl Ronson
Ops Teams
1990-94
Wellington
Carl
01823 665780
07411 949652
Jason Rowell
OC B Flt
2009-
Newark
Paul Royer
MT
2013-16
Littlethorpe
Ray Rucroft
Non-Cadre
Op Granby
1982-85
1991
Peterhead
Ray
Chris Ryan
 
 
Stafford
  
  
Gordon "Sandy" Sandilands
Logs Sqn RAF Gutersloh
1989-93
Penrith
Sandy
07507 501312
Al Scott
OC B Flt, OC Ops
OC HQ Sqn
2006-08
2017-
Basingstoke
David "Scotty" Scott
SNCO Ops Room
2011-13
Stoke on Trent
Scotty
Lawrence Scott
OC B Flt
2014-
Stone
Scottie
Duncan Sharp
OC C Flt (AMF(L))
1997-99
High Wycombe
Mark "Noddy" Siveter
Ops
1979-84
Ludlow
Noddy
07794 460673
David "Budgy" Slone
Non-Cadre
1975-78
Sunderland
Glenn Smith
Ops Teams
 
Manchester
 07740 776793
Jon Smith
OC LSF
OC B Flt
OC TSF
2002-03
2004-06
2016-
Newcastle-under-Lyme
Jon
Ron Snaith
Non-Cadre
1974-78
Doncaster
Ron
07854 058838
Andy Spinks
OC TSW
 
Fakenham
  
  
Robin Springett
OC Ops,
OC Trg,
OC TSW
1970-75,
1982,
1991
Dartmouth
  
Brian "Poos" Stark
TSW Ops
1980-83
Glasgow
Brian
01414 274677
07901 870488
Andrew "Brummie" Starrs
Regt Sect
2007
Oldbury
Mat Stewart
B Flt
2003-12
2014-
Stafford
Mat
07528 388259
Mick Stokes
Ops
WO Training
Wg WO
1996-2003
2005-08
2012-14
2015-
Stafford
Neil Storer
Ops Teams
1985-91
Bourne
01778 440945
Don Taylor
OC LESF RAF Gutersloh
OC Training
1978-81
1981-83
Stafford
  
  
Libby Taylor
OC MT
OC HQ Sqn
2002-03
2014-
Stafford
Libby
07792 246243
Andy Thomas
OC Ops
1981-83
March
  
  
Stuart Thomas
S&E Flt
1982-85,
1995-2001
Walsall
   
Dave Thompson
Admin
1976-78
Stone
  
  
Kenneth Thomson
 
1996-99
Ellon, Scotland
  
  
Paul Tomlinson
Ops Teams
1975-79
Saltash
  
  
Terry Tomlinson
Ops Teams
1984-86
Burnley
  
  
Adrian Tookey
Steve Towler
Eng, Training
1994-2000
Stafford
Steve
Simon "Geordie" Tuck
UKMF
1985-88
Thetford
Simon
07505 681282
Steve Turner
Non-Cadre
1988-91
Lincoln
Steve
07740 271210
Dean Wagstaff
Ops Teams,
Course Design
2001-04
2013-
Stafford
Greg Waterworth
OC TFS
2006-08
Bledlow
  
  
Wayne Waterworth
Ops Teams
1996-99
Birmingham
  
  
Clive Watson
OC TSW
2005-07
Brunnsum, Netherlands
  
Clive "Knocker" Watson
A & B Flts
1997-2001
Stafford
Russ Watson
A & B Flts
2001-06
2008-12
2013-16
Stafford
Charlie Way
Ops Teams
1972-78
Knutsford
Charlie  
  
Pete Whalley
Flt Cdr
1973-76
East Yorks
Pete
  
Jamie White
OC A Flt,
OC Ops
2005-06
2006-07
Maidenhead
Nick White
OC A Flt
2003-05
Chippenham
  
  
Cliff Whiteley
Ops Teams
1993-96
Stafford
  
Al Williams
Ops Teams
1988-91
Neath, Wales
  
  
Ian Williams
Ops Teams,
S&E Flt
1986-95
Stafford
  
  
Martin Williams
Ops Teams
1975-79
Stafford
01785 245053
Michael Williams
Ops Teams
1984-88
Stafford
 
  
Mike Williams
 
 
Lincoln
  
  
Neil Winckles
WO Eng
2015-
Aiskew
Neil
07746 014998
Ryan "Woody" Wood
Ops
2002-07
2008-09
Oldham
Ryan
Charlie Woollatt
OC B Flt
2016-
Rugeley
Charlie
07969 074835

RAF colours logo

Home | News | Gallery | Membership | Committee | Articles of Association | Servicing Commandos
SC Members | TSW Members | Links | Guest Book | Site Map


© 2007-2017 RAF Servicing Commando and Tactical Supply Wing Association
Please send comments, suggestions and contributions for the website to the Webmaster